Tiger Woods

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/30/1975 , Cypress, California

Birth Name

Eldrick Tiger Woods

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tiger is perhaps the most famous golfer of modern times. He is the youngest golfer to ever win the Masters. In 2005, at the age of 29, he won his tenth major golf championship, placing him third on the all time list behind Jack Nicklaus and Walter Hagen. Always the role model, Tiger lists his parents as his inspiration in life. He has been credited with creating a surge of interest in the game of golf among the African American minority, and kids alike. He has won 14 majors in his career so far. He is the #1 ranked golfer in the world.
More
Less