Tila Tequila

Follow
Tila Tequila

Born

10/24/1981, Singapore

Birth Name

Thien Thanh Thi Nguyen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tila Tequila, Tila
5.3
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tila was born in Singapore. Her family quickly emigrated to a few places then eventually ended up moving to a small town in Texas. Then when Nguyen started middle school, she developed a "tomboy" attitude and got into a lot of fights. She eventually was sent to a…more

Credits