Tilda Swinton

Follow
Tilda Swinton

Born

11/5/1960, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Katherine Matilda Swinton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Katherine Swinton
7.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was born Katherine Matilda Swinton on the 5th of November, 1960, in London, England to Judith (an Australian) and Sir John Swinton (a Scottish major-general in the Scots Guards). She had two older brothers, James and Alexander, with another boy, William, arriving in 1965. Her lineage was…more

Credits