Tim Allen

Follow
Tim Allen

Born

6/13/1953, Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Name

Timothy Alan Dick

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Tool Man
  • Tim Allen on Last Man Standing Season 2.
  • Tim Allen on Last Man Standing.
  • Tim Allen on Last Man Standing.
9.1
User Rating
161 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Allen (Timothy Alan Dick), an award-winning American comedian, actor, voice-over artist, and writer, known for his role in Home Improvement and the voice of Toy Story's Buzz Lightyear, was born on June 13, 1953, in Denver, Colorado. He attended Ernest W. Seaholm High School in Birmingham and…more

Credits