Tim Balme

Follow
Tim Balme

Born

New Zealand

Birth Name

Timothy Balme

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Timothy Balme
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Timothy was born in 1967. He studied acting at the Toi Whakaari New Zealand Drama School, as did his future wife Katie Wolfe. He graduated in 1989.


He best known in his home country for his roles of Greg Feeney on the soap Shortland Street and Ken Wilder…more

Credits