Tim Blake Nelson

Follow
Tim Blake Nelson

Born

Tulsa, OK

Birth Name

Timothy Blake Nelson

Gender

Male
  • Eric Close, Freddy Rodriguez, James Murr...
  • Eric Close, James Murray, Freddy Rodrigu...
  • Tim Blake Nelson stars in Chaos.
  • James Murray, Tim Blake Nelson, Eric Clo...
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Blake Nelson, born on May 11, 1964 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, is an American actor, director, singer and writer. After finishing high school, Nelson went on to attend Brown University and the Juilliard School. He enjoyed his first success when his play, Eye of God, was selected by…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tim Blake Nelson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW