Tim Brooke-Taylor

Follow
Tim Brooke-Taylor

Born

7/17/1940, Buxton, Derbyshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Timothy Julian Brooke-Taylor

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Brooke-Taylor married to Christine Weadon (1968 - present) have had 2 children, Ben and Edward. Tim had studied Law at Pembroke College and Cambridge University in England with his friend John Cleese who was also studying Law. Tim became a member of the Cambridge University Footlights Club,…more

Credits