Tim Brown

Follow
Tim Brown

Born

7/22/1966, Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Timothy Donell Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Touchdown Timmy", Mr. Raider
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Brown's football career began at Woodrow Wilson High School in Dallas, Texas. After high school he decided to play for Notre Dame over Nebraska, Oklahoma, SMU, and IOWA. He set a freshman record for catches, was a two time college football all-American and became the first wide…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes