Tim Conway

Follow
Tim Conway

Born

12/15/1933, Willoughby, Ohio

Birth Name

Thomas Daniel Conway

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Conway is an American comedian and actor best known for his role in the Carol Burnett Show. Born in Willoughby, OH on December 15, 1933, Conway majored in Speech and Radio at a small Ohio university. He served briefly in the Army and then took up a…more

Credits