Tim Curry

Follow
Tim Curry

Born

4/19/1946, Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Timothy James Curry

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Curry was born on April 19th 1946, in Cheshire, England. He studied Drama and English at Cambridge and at Birmingham University, from which he graduated with Combined Honors. In 1973 he took the lead in the London stage production of Rocky Horror and it made him a…more

Credits