Tim Curry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/19/1946 , Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Timothy James Curry

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tim Curry was born on April 19th 1946, in Cheshire, England.

He studied Drama and English at Cambridge and at Birmingham University, from which he graduated with Combined Honors.

In 1973 he took the lead in the London stage production of Rocky Horror and it made him a star.

One of his early movies he starred in was the 1981 adaption of Annie. In which he played Miss Hannigan's brother Rooster.
More
Less