Tim DeKay

Follow
Tim DeKay

Born

6/12/1963, Ithaca, New York, U. S. A.

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tim DeMay
  • Tiffani Thiessen as Elizabeth Burke and ...
  • Matt Bomer as Neal Caffrey and Tim DeKay...
  • Tim DeKay as Peter Burke on White Collar...
  • Tim DeKay as Peter Burke on White Collar...
8.8
User Rating
104 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim DeKay was born and raised in Lansing, New York. He graduated from Lansing High School in 1981 and is "quite close to 40." For college, DeKay received a B.S. in Business Administration from Le Moyne College and an M.F.A. in Acting from Rutgers University.

Tim…more

Credits