TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Tim Ferguson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/16/1964 , Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Timothy Dorcen Langbene Ferguson

Gender

Biography:

Tim came to fame as a part of one of Australia's greatest comedy/ musical acts- the 'Doug Anthony Allstars'. He has acted in, and been the producer and creator of number of shows. He has run as an independant in one of Australia's federal elections ion the early 1990's.
He has published some of his drawings in the D*A*A*S comics, as well as released a novel 'Left, Right and Centre'.