Tim Glomb

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/26/1974 , PA

Birth Name

Timothy Glomb

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tim Glomb is most famous for being a member of the CKY crew on Viva La Bam. On the show he is the builder of skate ramps, and any other thing Bam has in store for him. Glomb is a skilled carpenter and construction worker who has worked on various projects, including transforming the inside and outside of the Margera house into a skate park, and various skate parks around the country.