Tim Holt

Follow
Tim Holt

Born

2/5/1918, Beverly Hills, CA

Died

2/15/1973

Birth Name

Charles John Holt III

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor who spent much of his career in B Westerns but gave memorable performances in the classic films The Magnificent Ambersons and The Treasure of the Sierra Madre.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes