Tim Kring

Follow
Tim Kring

Born

7/9/1957, El Dorado County, California

Birth Name

Timothy Richard Kring

Gender

Male

Also Known As

R. Timothy Kring
8.6
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Timothy "Tim" Kring was born July 9, 1957 in El Dorado County, California. He is a screenwriter and television producer. He has created three TV shows that have seen varying degrees of success: Strange World, Crossing Jordan, and Heroes. In 1983 he graduated from the USC School…more

Credits