Tim Matheson

Follow
Tim Matheson

Born

12/31/1947, Glendale, California, USA

Birth Name

Timothy Lewis Matthieson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tim Matthieson
8.3
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Still best remembered as Eric "Otter" Stratton in the 1979 comedy movie "Animal House", Tim has come a long way since his first acting role on "Window on Main Street" at the tender age of 12. While still at school, he appeared in many well known TV Series…more

Credits