Tim McGraw

Follow
Tim McGraw

Born

5/1/1967, Delhi, Louisiana

Birth Name

Samuel Timothy Smith

Gender

Male
  • Tim McGraw and Faith Hill at The 43rd An...
9.1
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim McGraw was born May 1, 1967 in the small town of Dehli, Louisiana. Tim was raised in Start, Louisiana and didn't discover that his real father was baseball player Tug McGraw until age 11. He played sports and was very involved in music during his youth and…more

Credits