TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Tim Meadows

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/5/1961 , Highland Park, Michigan

Birth Name

Timothy Lee Meadows

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tim Meadows is probably best-known for his work on Saturday Night Live. He was married to Michelle Meadows and stayed on SNL for nine and a half seasons, a record at the time of his departure in 2000. He has had many roles in movies and Saturday Night Live specials. Tim Meadows also was a cast member on the short-lived sitcom The Michael Richards Show and has starred in his own movie The Ladies Man taken from his popular SNL sketch.
More
Less