Tim Minchin

Follow
Tim Minchin

Born

10/7/1975, Northampton, UK

Birth Name

Tim David Minchin

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Minchin is an Actor, Musician, Writer and major Rock 'n' Roll Megastar. He was born to Australian parents in Northampton UK, and moved to Perth, Western Australia when he as 1 year old. Tim has written three different shows, Darkside, So Rock and Ready for This? He…more

Credits