Tim Minear

Follow
Tim Minear

Born

10/29/1963, New York City

Birth Name

Timothy P. Minear

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim Minear is a popular writer, well know for writing, directing and producing for a number of popular series for television. His most recent, Wonderfalls, was cancelled after less than a season by Fox, the same fate that befell Firefly, his previous series. Tim was a signficant member…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tim Minear yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less