Tim Robbins

Follow
Tim Robbins

Born

West Covina, California, USA

Birth Name

Timothy Francis Robbins

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tim Robbins is an Oscar-winning American actor and film director. Robbins was born October 16, 1958 in West Covina, California to singer Gil Robbins (of The Highwaymen) and actress, Mary. Robbins grew up in New York City's Greenwich Village. As a teenager, he worked with the Theater for…more

Credits