Tim Rossovich

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/14/1946 , Palo Alto

Birth Name

Timothy John Rossovich

Gender

Male

Biography:

Full Name Timothy John Rossovich

Height/Wgt 6-4 / 240
College USC
High School St. Francis, Mountain View CA

Was a pro football player with the Philadelphia Eagles.
Also played professional football for San Diego Chargers and Houston Oilers.

Brother is actor Rick Rossovich

Father is of Serbian heritage. From Kranija region in Croatia, Serbian section in Croatia (not to be confused with being Croatian).

Lives in Grass Valley, CA