Tim Roth (I)

Follow
Tim Roth (I)

Born

5/14/1961, London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Timothy Simon Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Simon Smith
  • Tim Roth as Cal Lightman on Lie to Me.
  • Tim Roth as Cal Lightman on Lie to Me.
  • Tim Roth on Lie to Me.
  • The cast of season two of Lie to Me.
9.3
User Rating
190 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim grew up in Dulwich, London and went to school at Brixton. Afterwards he attended Camberwell Art College which he left in order to pursue an acting career. His big break was the TV Movie Made in Britain. His film Meantime is one of his favorite movies. His…more

Credits