Tim Samaras

Follow
Tim Samaras

Born

11/12/1957, Lakewood, Colorado

Died

5/31/2013

Birth Name

Timothy Samaras

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Samaras lived in the Denver area. At age six, his mother told him to watch "The Wizard of Oz" on his family's television. He became fond of the tornado scene. After that scene ended, Samaras had no interest in the rest of the musical film, not even the…more

Credits