Tim Urban

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/1/1989 , Dunanville, TX

Birth Name

Timothy Joseph Urban

Gender

Male

Biography:

Tim Urban was born in Dunanville, Texas. He replaced Chris Golightly in the top 24 after Chris was disqualified from the competition. Tim started singing and playing the guitar at the age of 13. He has had 3 months of formal singing training at a local studio. Tim can break dance.