Tim Wakefield

Follow
Tim Wakefield

Born

8/2/1966, Melbourne, Florida

Birth Name

Timothy Stephen Wakfield

Gender

Also Known As

Wake
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tim and his wife Stacy make their off-season home in Melbourne, FL...attended Florida Tech in Melbourne, FL, and was named Panthers team MVP as a first baseman as a sophomore in 1987 and as a junior in 1988...holds the school record with 40 career home runs and in…more

Credits