Tim Westwood

Follow
Tim Westwood

Born

4/18/1968, Bristol, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Big Dog, The Big Dog
2.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tim Westwood is regarded as the most influential figure in hip hop in Europe and as a pioneer of the UK scene.

Westwood began as a DJ on pirate radio, LWR, and then as one of the co-owners of Kiss FM during the station's pirate years.…more

Credits