Timbaland

Follow
Timbaland

Born

3/10/1971, Norfolk, Virgina, USA

Birth Name

Tim Mosley

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Acclaimed hip-hop producer Tim "Timbaland" Mosely began honing his craft at age 19 under the tutelage of Jodeci soundman DeVante Swing. Eventually he hooked up with Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott, Playa, Ginuwine and Magoo, forming the hip-hop production crew, Da Bassment. In 1996, the collective produced Ready for the…more

Credits