Timothy Brown

Follow
Timothy Brown

Born

5/24/1937, Knightstown, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Allen Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Timothy Luther Brown, Timmy Brown, Tim Brown
4.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Brown was a former running back in the NFL before turning to acting. His final pro game was in Super Bowl III. Like Gary Burghoff, he made the transition from the movie M*A*S*H to the TV series, appearing in the first season.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Timothy Brown yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW