Timothy Busfield

Follow
Timothy Busfield

Born

6/12/1957, Lansing, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Timothy C. Busfield

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tim Busfield
8.4
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT

Timothy Busfield was born in Lansing Michigan. His mother, Jean was the director for Michigan State University Press, and his father, Roger once taught theater arts in university.

He attended East Tennessee State University, where he appeared in his first production as Puck, in Robin Goodfellow a…more

Credits