Timothy Dalton

Follow
Timothy Dalton

Born

3/21/1946, Colwyn Bay, North Wales, UK

Birth Name

Timothy Peter Dalton

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Timothy was born in Colwyn Bay in 1946. His father, Peter, was an advertising agent. Timothy attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA) (1964-1966), but did not enjoy his time there, and left to attend the Birmingham Repertory Theatre instead. He spent a great deal of time…more

Credits