Timothy Spall

Follow
Timothy Spall

Born

2/27/1957, Battersea, London, England.

Birth Name

Timothy Leonard Spall

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Timothy Spall was born on February 27th 1957 in Battersea, London. His mother was a hairdresser and his father worked for the Post Office. One of his earliest performances was at the age of 16 when he played the Cowardly Lion in a school production of The Wizard…more

Credits