Tina Fey

Follow
Tina Fey

Born

5/18/1970, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Tina Fey, Elizabeth Fey, Tina Faye, Elizabeth Stamatina “Tina” Fey
  • Tina Fey as Liz Lemon and Alec Baldwin a...
  • Jack McBrayer as Kenneth Parcell, Tina F...
  • Tina Fey as Liz Lemon, Jack McBrayer as ...
  • Tina Fey as Liz Lemon on 30 Rock.
9.1
User Rating
479 votes

Biography

EDIT
In high-school, Tina Fey considered herself a "supernerd." She studied drama at the University of Virginia, and after graduating she headed to Chicago. She began taking classes at the famed Second City. When friend Adam Mckay became head writer at 'Saturday Night Live' , he had Fey send…more

Credits