Tina Louise

Follow
Tina Louise

Born

2/11/1934, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Tina Blacker

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
A former model and nightclub singer, Tina Louise made her film debut in 1958's God's Little Acre opposite such future TV luminaries as Jack Lord (Hawaii Five-O), Michael Landon (Bonanza), and Vic Morrow (Combat). She never made much of a splash in Hollywood until 1964 when she was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less