Tina Turner

Follow
Tina Turner

Born

11/26/1939, Nutbush, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Anna Mae Bullock

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ike & Tina Turner
9.4
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tina Turner, One of the greatest Divas. Tina, born in 1939 as Anna Mae Bullock, in the small city of Nutbush, Tennessee, is currently one of the world most successful Rock singers. Tina attended the St-Louis high school. That's where she met Ike Turner, the R&B band leader…more

Credits