Tiny Tim

Follow
Tiny Tim

Born

4/12/1930, New York, USA

Died

11/30/1996

Birth Name

Herbert Khaury

Gender

Male
7.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eccentric entertainer Tiny Tim played regularly on the New York Greenwich Village circuit during the early/mid-60s. With his warbling voice, long scraggly hair and camp mannerisms, he specialized in show tunes dating back to the musicals of the 20s. Following an appearance in the movie You Are What…more

Credits