Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins

Follow
Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins

Born

4/26/1970, Des Moines,Iowa

Birth Name

Tionne Tenise Watkins

Gender

Female

Also Known As

T-Boz; TLC; T-Boz of TLC, Cool
  • is a contestant on season eight of The A...
5.4
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native of Des Moines, Iowa, Tionne Watkins is best known as "T-Boz," the lead singer of the best selling female group of all time, TLC. With over 18 million albums sold worldwide and a tour to support their current album, with Tionne as its guiding creative force,…more

Credits