Tippi Hedren

Follow
Tippi Hedren

Born

1/19/1935, New Ulm, Minnesota (USA)

Birth Name

Nathalie Kay Hedren

Gender

Female

Also Known As

'Tippi' Hedren
9.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
From working for (Best Director) Hitchcock, to a movie written by (Worst Director) Ed Wood: Tippi Hedren, the Minnesota girl of Scandinavian descent, has had a fabulous career. Tippi was working as a New York fashion model when she married her first husband, Peter Griffith, in 1952 (married…more

Credits