Tisha Campbell

Follow
Tisha Campbell

Born

10/13/1968, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma,USA

Birth Name

Tisha Michelle Campbell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tisha Campbell Martin, Tisha Campbell-Martin
8.9
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tisha Campbell began singing at age 3 and acting at age 8. She starred in Unicorn Tales and made appearances on the children's television shows Big Blue Marble, and Wonderama.

Campbell's first film role was at age 16 in Little Shop of Horrors. Her other film credits…more

Credits