Tisha Campbell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/13/1968 , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma,USA

Birth Name

Tisha Michelle Campbell

Gender

Female

Biography:

Tisha Campbell began singing at age 3 and acting at age 8. She starred in Unicorn Tales and made appearances on the children's television shows Big Blue Marble, and Wonderama.



Campbell's first film role was at age 16 in Little Shop of Horrors. Her other film credits include School Daze and the Eddie Murphy films, Another 48 Hours, and Boomerang. Campbell also worked with Martin Lawrence in House Party and House Party II.



On television, Campbell was a regular on Rags to Riches and has guest-starred on A Different World, Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Blossom, Shannon's Dea, and Roc. Campbell is a native of Newark, N.J., and currently lives in Los Angeles with her husband, Duane Martin.
  • Danny Feld, Lifetime Networks, 2008
  • Danny Feld, Lifetime Networks, 2008
More
Less