Tisha Sterling

Follow
Tisha Sterling

Born

12/10/1944

Birth Name

Patricia Ann Sterling

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ann Sterling, Tish Sterling
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Child of Topper star Robert Sterling and widely admired actress/comedienne Ann Sothern, Tisha Sterling is truly a "Hollywood daughter." Her parents were divorced when she was only three years old, and Ms. Sterling admits to having been an "extremely spoiled" child who bounced around from school to school,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less