Tite Kubo

Follow
Tite Kubo

Born

6/26/1977, Hiroshima prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Noriaki Kubo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kubo Tite, Kubo Taito, Kubotite, Taito Kubo
9.6
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Noriaki Kubo in Hiroshima prefecture, Japan, Kubo-sensei started drawing manga in high school. It was in his third year of high school where he originally wrote his first manga, Zombie Powder. He submitted it to a Weekly Shonen Jump contest but lost due to lack of experience.…more

Credits

  • Creator (1)

    Role