T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh

Follow
T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh

Born

10/13/1962, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Crystal Walker

Gender

Female

Also Known As

T'Keyah Crystal Keymah
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

T'KEYAH CRYSTAL KEYMH (pronounced Ta-Kee-ah Kristle Kee-Mah) is a performer, writer, director and producer. Best known for her starring roles on six television series including InLiving Color, Cosby, and That's So Raven, she has also performed with three singing groups, four dance companies, in a dozen…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed T'Keyah Crystal Keymáh yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • T'Keyah is the Most Versatile Actress I've Seen!

    10
    I have followed T'Keyah Crystal Keymah's work throughout the years and have noticed how diverse of an actress she has become. She performs many different genres such as comedy, drama, and animation very well and she even sings too. She should be on Dancing With The Stars! She has been an inspiration to me by being one of the only actresses of her time to wear her hair naturally. I hope she's on Let's Stay Together again soon!moreless
  • T'Keyah Keymah was born in Chicago, Illinois on October 13, 1962. She has been in many TV shows, such as playing the mother, Tanya Baxter, in That's So Raven, but only up till season three.moreless

    10
    Oh, wow, T'Keyah Keymah is a VERY talented actress. She is REALLY funny on That's So Raven. When she did that one voice on an episode of That's So Raven I laughed my head off. She can do different voices, and it makes her a good actress. She can play any role really well.



    I think that she is very pretty. She is SO thin though!



    But anyways, she is basically just a really nice actress, and I miss her this season (season four) on That's So Raven.



    Bottom line, T'Keyah Keymah is very talented.moreless
More
Less