Tobey Maguire

Follow
Tobey Maguire

Born

6/27/1975, Santa Monica, California

Birth Name

Tobias Vincent Maguire

Gender

Male
  • The 79th Annual Academy Awards
9.2
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tobey was born in Santa Monica, California to Vincent and Wendy Maguire in 1975. He got his start in the entertainment industry as a child actor. He's appeared in countless commercials, tv shows, and movies. His biggest role to date has been the lead in the "Spider-Man" franchise,…more

Credits