Tobias Moretti

Follow
Tobias Moretti

Born

7/11/1959, Gries am Brenner, Tyrol, Austria

Birth Name

Tobias Bloéb

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
A talented musician Tobias spent his early years studying at the Vienna University of Music and Applied Arts. Once Tobias graduated he became a member of the Bayrische Staatsschauspiel ensemble. His most memorable role to date was that of Richard Moser on the TV series Kommissar Rex. He…more

Credits