Toby Keith

Follow
Toby Keith

Born

7/8/1961, Clinton, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Toby Keith Covel

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Toby Keith was born Toby Keith Covel on July 8, 1961 in Clinton Oklahoma. In the early stages of his life worked on oil-rigs and played semi-pro football, when he was younger in the summertime he would go to his grandmother's night club it is here when he…more

Credits