Tod Andrews

Follow
Tod Andrews

Born

11/10/1914, New York City, New York, USA

Died

11/7/1972

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Ames
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tod Andrews was raised in California. He studied Acting and Journalism at Washington State College. He went from the Pasadena Playhouse to New York stage productions. He was spotted in New York by Jack L. Warner, head of Warner Brothers Studios, and was offered a screen test, which…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Tod Andrews yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW