Tom Baker

Follow
Tom Baker

Born

1/20/1934, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Birth Name

Thomas Stewart Baker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Baker
  • Louise Jameson and Tom Baker in the Doct...
9.6
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Baker, best known for portraying the 4th Doctor in the long running TV series Doctor Who, was born in Liverpool, England in 1934. When he was fifteen he left school to train as a novice Catholic Monk, but six years later decided that his faith was not…more

Credits