Tom Bosley

Follow
Tom Bosley

Born

10/1/1927, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

10/19/2010

Birth Name

Thomas Edward Bosley

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tom Bosley is an American actor who is well-known for his role in Happy Days. Born on October 1, 1927 in Chicago, Tom served in the Navy during World War 2. His first debut was in 1947 in a stage play called Our Town. Tom won a Tony…more

Credits